CITIZEN BY INVESTMENT

The Antiguan Citizenship by Investment Act (2013) offers investors the opportunity to apply for Antiguan citizenship by investment via the three routes outlined below.

Antiguan citizenship enables visa free travel to the UK, South & Central America, the Schengen Zone and over 140 other countries – A full list can be found here.

All Citizenship applications must go through an locally approved agent, of which the principal of Caribbean Lifestyle service is one.

There is a clear path to the application. Applications will take a maximum of 90 days, subject to paperwork, at which point the application is approved, rejected or more information is requested.

Dependants under the age of 28 will be accepted provided they are in full time education.

Dependent parents will be accepted over the age of 58 provided they live with the applicants.

The paperwork that will be required can be found here, and the official current schedule of fees can be found here.

There is a list of countries that may not apply under the Antiguan Citizenship by Investment Programme, and this list can be found here.

CITIZEN BY INVESTMENT

The Antiguan Citizenship by Investment Act (2013) offers investors the opportunity to apply for Antiguan citizenship by investment via the three routes outlined below.

Antiguan citizenship enables visa free travel to the UK, South & Central America, the Schengen Zone and over 140 other countries – A full list can be found here.

All Citizenship applications must go through an locally approved agent, of which the principal of Caribbean Lifestyle service is one.

There is a clear path to the application. Applications will take a maximum of 90 days, subject to paperwork, at which point the application is approved, rejected or more information is requested.

Dependants under the age of 28 will be accepted provided they are in full time education.

Dependent parents will be accepted over the age of 58 provided they live with the applicants.

The paperwork that will be required can be found here, and the official current schedule of fees can be found here.

There is a list of countries that may not apply under the Antiguan Citizenship by Investment Programme, and this list can be found here.

INVESTMENT CALCULATOR

Please complete the form below to get an idea of the investment needed to obtain citizenship.

REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Clients can qualify to apply for citizenship if they purchase real estate within an approved development.

An official list of approved developments can be found here, and we have carefully selected key developments here.

The minimum investment must be US$400,000, however two or more investors can invest US$200,000 each into a property as long as they use the same authorized locally approved agent.

REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

Clients can qualify to apply for citizenship if they purchase real estate within an approved development.

An official list of approved developments can be found here, and we have carefully selected key developments here.

The minimum investment must be US$400,000, however two or more investors can invest US$200,000 each into a property as long as they use the same authorized locally approved agent.

NATIONAL DONATION FUND

A one-off national donation Fund of US$100,000 to the Government of Antigua and Barbuda can be accepted.

This is the least expensive and most direct route to Citizenship by Investment.

There is a current limited time offer of US$100,000 (the normal price is US$200,000) until October 31st 2019.

NATIONAL DONATION FUND

A one-off national donation Fund of US$100,000 to the Government of Antigua and Barbuda can be accepted.

This is the least expensive and most direct route to Citizenship by Investment.

There is a current limited time offer of US$100,000 (the normal price is US$200,000) until October 31st 2019.

INVESTMENT INTO BUSINESS

The two business investment options are:

Option 1: Where a person proposes to make an investment in an approved business of at least US$ 1,500,000 on their own behalf.

Option 2: At least two persons propose to make a joint investment in an approved business totalling at least US$5,000,000, and each of those persons individually contributing at least US$400,000 to the joint investment an application or application for Citizenship by Investment may be submitted on his, her or their behalf through an agent.

INVESTMENT INTO BUSINESS

The two business investment options are:

Option 1: Where a person proposes to make an investment in an approved business of at least US$ 1,500,000 on their own behalf.

Option 2: At least two persons propose to make a joint investment in an approved business totalling at least US$5,000,000, and each of those persons individually contributing at least US$400,000 to the joint investment an application or application for Citizenship by Investment may be submitted on his, her or their behalf through an agent.

HOW CAN WE HELP?

For further information on how we can help you, please complete the form below.

[popuppress id=”149″]